Festival Crew

The 2013 festival was accomplished by and with the help of the following people and businesses. Our financial partners and sponsors are found here.

 
The Noorderlicht Team
  • Ton Broekhuis – Director
  • Wim Melis – Curator
  • Irene Kromhout – Festival and Office Coordination / Project Manager The Sequel
  • Olaf Veenstra – Gallery Coordination / Publicity
  • Geert Kliphuis – Image Processing and Printing
  • Richard Hofman – Financial Administration
  • Els Wirix – Financial Administration
  • Heleen van Dijk – Front Office / ‘Suikerbus’ Production
In close collaboration with
  • Ype van Gorkum & Maria Merino Aranguren, Zwaar Duwen – Exhibition Coordination, Logistics and Production
  • Marco Wiegers, Archangel – Exhibition Design and Production
  • Dirk de Jong, Studio D2 vormgeving – Graphic Design, books The Sequel and To Have and Have Not, exhibition design The Sweet and Sour Story of Sugar
  • Janco van Barneveld Decor – Exhibition Design and Construction
  • Sjors Swierstra – Project Manager The Sweet and Sour Story of  Sugar
  • Marieke van der Velden – International Coordination The Sweet and Sour Story of Sugar
  • Hans Miedema, m;v ontwerper’s – Graphic Design
  • Auke Hulst – Texts
  • Hanneke Moed – Education
  • Regina Broersma – Crew & Desk Coordination
  • Marc Prüst – 20|20 Production
  • Wimer van Veen & Bart Westerveen, Pudding Marketing – Marketing, Opening Festival & Forays
  • Margriet van Weenen – Assistant Exhibition Production
  • Sipke Veenstra – Front Office / Graphic Design
  • Arnoud Bakker – Assistant Image Processing
  • Maarten de Kok – Assistant Image Processing / Exhibition Installation / Gallery Crew
  • Bert Platzer – Text Editing
  • Donald Mader, Words & Pictures – Translations
  • Erik Kweksilber, Godert Walter – Book Sales
Desk Crew & Attendants
  • Suzanne Bodde
  • Karl Huisman
  • Ruurd de Jager
  • Koos Kobes
  • Victor van Loon
  • Sander Vermeulen
  • Jenny Wilson
  • Chantal Wondergem
Exhibition Installation
  • Heinz Aebi
  • Shahin Emamgholizadeh
  • Katja Eshkileva
  • Jenne Hoekstra
  • Maarten de Kok
  • Henrik Kröner
  • Hanne van der Velde
  • Sander Vermeulen
  • Paul Zijlstra
Exhibition Construction
  • Anco de Jonge
  • Hilco Jonker
  • Werry Jonker
  • André Kok
  • Elzo Oterdoom
  • Steven Schreuder
  • Martin Stheegs
  • Wietske Venderbos
  • Johan de Vries
  • Oscar Venema
  • Merijn Vrij
  • Bart Wiegers
  • Erik Zwiggelaan
Tour Guides and Educators
  • Yvonne Blaauw
  • Rosanne Rolleman
  • Susan Schuls
  • Yolanda Veld
  • Margriet Westerhof
  • Ronnie Zeemering
Businesses
  • Henk Tienkamp, Drukkerij Tienkamp – Printing
  • Luigi Voltolini, Megavista – Printing
  • Idea Books
  • Beikes en van Vliet Lijstenmakers
  • Boekbinderij Van Waarden B.V.
  • Boekbinderij F. Erenstein
  • Lichtpunt Theatertechniek
  • Gjaltema Steigerbouw
  • Jan Dijk & Carol van Gelder, Pudding Pioniers
  • Post Editions